• Job Offer: Agri- and horticulture

    Job Offer: Agri- and horticulture

    We are regularly looking for employees in the agri- and horticulture.

    For job openings please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • Job Offer: Meat Industry

    Job Offer: Meat Industry

    We are regularly looking for employees in the meat industry.

    For job openings please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

  • Job offer: Logistics

    Job offer: Logistics

    We are regularly looking for employees in logistics.

    For job openings please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV, established at Mayor Coenegrachtstraat 43 5922BJ Venlo-Blerick, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Website: https://www.cova-job.nl
Address: Mayor of Coenegrachtstraat 43
Postcode: 5922BJ
City: Venlo-Blerick
Phone number: +31 (0)77 46 70 391

Mr. Ozkul is the Data Protection Officer of Cova Personeelsdiensten BV He/she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision making

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without a person (e.g. an employee of Cova Personeelsdiensten BV) being involved.

How we store personal information for a long time

We never retain personal data for longer than permitted by law. If you would like to know which data we have kept about you, please send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV only provides services to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV does not use cookies or similar techniques. Viewing, modifying or deleting

Data You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cova Personeelsdiensten BV and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Cova Personeelsdiensten BV would also like to point out to you that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Adresgegevens
  • Telefoonnummer
  • E-mailadres
  • IP-adres
  • Gegevens over uw activiteiten op onze website
  • Gegevens over uw surfgedrag over verschillende websites heen (bijvoorbeeld omdat dit bedrijf onderdeel is van een advertentienetwerk)
  • Internetbrowser en apparaat type
  • U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
  • U te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
  • U de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken
  • Cova Personeelsdiensten BV analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.
  • Cova Personeelsdiensten BV verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens:

(Categorie) Bewaartermijn Reden
Persoonsgegevens 7 jaren Belastingdienst, Facturatie, Administratie
Personalia 7 jaren Belastingdienst, Facturatie, Administratie
Adres 7 jaren Belastingdienst, Facturatie, Administratie
Contractuele data 7 jaren Facturatie, Administratie, Marketing doeleinden
Analytische data 7 jaren Marketing doeleinden

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV, established at Mayor Coenegrachtstraat 43 5922BJ Venlo-Blerick, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Website: https://www.cova-job.nl
Address: Mayor of Coenegrachtstraat 43
Postcode: 5922BJ
City: Venlo-Blerick
Phone number: +31 (0)77 46 70 391

Mr. Ozkul is the Data Protection Officer of Cova Personeelsdiensten BV He/she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision making

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without a person (e.g. an employee of Cova Personeelsdiensten BV) being involved.

How we store personal information for a long time

We never retain personal data for longer than permitted by law. If you would like to know which data we have kept about you, please send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV only provides services to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV does not use cookies or similar techniques. Viewing, modifying or deleting

Data You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cova Personeelsdiensten BV and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Cova Personeelsdiensten BV would also like to point out to you that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • Previous and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-Mail address
  • IP address
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Data on your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • Internet Browser and device type
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services
  • inform you about changes to our services and products
  • You can offer the possibility to create an account
  • Cova Personeelsdiensten BV analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Cova Personeelsdiensten BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Cova Personeelsdiensten BV will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We have the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data

(Category) Safeguard period Reasons
Personal data 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Personalia 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Address 7 years Taxation, Invoicing, Administration
Contractual data 7 years Invoicing, Administration, Marketing purposes
Analytic data 7 years Marketing purposes
handschoenen
Privacy Statement
Alle rechten voorbehouden © 2018 Cova-job.nl
Website beheer en onderhoud